Find Your Local GOP

Allen

Chair Terry Gillham

Vice-Chair Addie Thompson

Secretary Denise Mentzer

Treasurer Carol Crawford

Web

Anderson

Chair Dane Hicks

Vice-Chair Cathy Hoke

Secretary Julie Wettstein

Treasurer Julie Wettstein

Web https://www.facebook.com/AndersonCountyKansasRepublicanParty/

Atchison

Chair Derek Franklin

Vice-Chair Donna Oswald

Secretary Coleen Murphy

Treasurer Todd Caudle

Web

Barber

Chair Mel Thompson

Vice-Chair Amy Sill

Secretary Carol Thompson

Treasurer Carol Thompson

Web

Barton

Chair Dick Frideman

Vice-Chair Linda Borror

Secretary Mary Kottman

Treasurer David Holste

Web https://www.bartoncounty.org/vnews/display.v/SEC/Elections%7CElection%20Officials

Bourbon

Chair Mark McCoy

Vice-Chair Patty Love

Secretary Rachel Wagner

Treasurer Nancy VanEtten

Web

Brown

Chair Nathan Bunck

Vice-Chair Melanie Teeter

Secretary Jennifer Ploeger

Treasurer James Ward

Web

Butler

Chair Scott Stoskopf

Vice-Chair Debbie Luper

Secretary Liz Schwindt

Treasurer Liz Schwindt

Web https://www.bucoks.com/181/Elections

Chase

Chair Alan Phipps

Vice-Chair Ruth Green

Secretary Sheryl Wells

Treasurer Sheryl Wells

Web

Chautauqua

Chair Jim Beason

Vice-Chair Wah-Leeta Rogers

Secretary Pam Watson

Treasurer Pam Watson

Web

Cherokee

Chair Robert Myers

Vice-Chair Mike Houser

Secretary Gregory Walker

Treasurer Lorie Johnson

Web https://www.facebook.com/The-Cherokee-County-Kansas-Republican-Party-166595290053764/

Cheyenne

Chair Trish Willis

Vice-Chair Lonnie Willis

Secretary Kay Shay

Treasurer Kay Shay

Web

Clark

Chair Jim Harden

Vice-Chair Lou Esplund

Secretary Gloria McKinney

Treasurer Gloria McKinney

Web http://www.clarkcountyks.com/BoardMembers/RepublicanPrecinctCommitteeMenWomen/tabid/10494/Default.aspx

Clay

Chair Vonda Wiedmer

Vice-Chair Ladd Braden

Secretary Beverly Caley

Treasurer Steve Wohler

Web

Cloud

Chair Brandt Hutchinson

Vice-Chair Thea McMillan

Secretary Elaine Bowers

Treasurer Ashley Hutchison

Web

Coffey

Chair Don Small

Vice-Chair Georgia Masten

Secretary Denise Humlicek

Treasurer Butch Gilkison

Web https://www.coffeycountyonline.com/

Comanche

Chair Sandy Hoffman

Vice-Chair Dr. Jim Stanford

Secretary Margaret Hamor

Treasurer Kyle Hoffman

Web

Cowley

Chair Steve Abrams

Vice-Chair Kiersten La Rue

Secretary Anne Lawrence

Treasurer Janene Follmer

Web https://cowleycountygop.org/

Crawford

Chair Justin Crain

Vice-Chair Christy McNally

Secretary Dena Weller

Treasurer Kevin Mitchelson

Web https://www.facebook.com/crawfordcountyrepublicanparty/

Decatur

Chair Ralph Unger

Vice-Chair Carolyn Potts

Secretary Norma Unger

Treasurer James Wesch

Web

Dickinson

Chair John Nachtman

Vice-Chair Julie Roller Weeks

Secretary Curtis Rein

Treasurer Laurie McLaughlin

Web https://www.facebook.com/DKCoRepublicans/

Doniphan

Chair John Smith

Vice-Chair Janet Twombly

Secretary Ruth Karn

Treasurer Dennis Juhl

Web

Douglas

Chair Reese Todd

Vice-Chair Mary Lou Strong

Secretary John Mathews

Treasurer Jim White

Web

Edwards

Chair Janet Wetzel

Vice-Chair Richard Windstrom

Secretary Crystal Obee

Treasurer Crystal Obee

Web

Elk

Chair Doug Ritz

Vice-Chair Linda Ritz

Secretary Byrdee Miller

Treasurer Byrdee Miller

Web

Ellis

Chair Dustin Roths

Vice-Chair Sandra Werth

Secretary Sue Boldra

Treasurer Connie Leikam

Web

Ellsworth

Chair Leland Francis

Vice-Chair Mary Jo Huseman

Secretary Sue Arensman

Treasurer Beth Wagner

Web

Finney

Chair William Clifford

Vice-Chair Tina Burgardt

Secretary Gail Dunford

Treasurer Chris Law

Web https://www.facebook.com/Finney-County-Republicans-156250097764979/

Ford

Chair Scott Fischer

Vice-Chair Cheryl Koontz

Secretary Steve Brownlee

Treasurer Steve Brownlee

Web

Franklin

Chair Marty Bohannon

Vice-Chair Greg Bohannon

Secretary Sharon Hart

Treasurer Darlene Colwell

Web https://www.facebook.com/FranklinCOKSRepublicanCentralCommittee

Geary

Chair Todd Godfrey

Vice-Chair Kristina Coffman

Secretary Corinne Fehr

Treasurer

Web http://gcrwsite.com/ci/mf/pages/view/church1575

Gove

Chair William Prather

Vice-Chair Cheryl Remington

Secretary Alberta Williams

Treasurer Alberta Williams

Web

Graham

Chair Teri McAmoil

Vice-Chair Daniel McAmoil

Secretary Karen Aldridge

Treasurer Karen Aldridge

Web

Grant

Chair Margaret Nightengale

Vice-Chair Roger Flummerfelt

Secretary Dee Longoria

Treasurer Dee Longoria

Web

Gray

Chair Debbie Jury

Vice-Chair Joel Krosschell

Secretary Heather Busch

Treasurer Heather Busch

Web https://www.facebook.com/Gycorepublican/

Greeley

Chair Chris Dixon

Vice-Chair Tom Bergner

Secretary Ben Fisher

Treasurer Warren Kuttler

Web http://www.greeleycounty.org/greeley-county-republican/gcrepublican/

Greenwood

Chair Carol Flock

Vice-Chair Clinton Gulick

Secretary Orella Hosack

Treasurer Tasha Brandt

Web

Hamilton

Chair Joseph Gould

Vice-Chair Melissa Gould

Secretary Nancy Lewis

Treasurer Orin Florence

Web

Harper

Chair Jan Lanie

Vice-Chair Dusty Albright

Secretary Cheryl Poston

Treasurer Sherry Struble

Web

Harvey

Chair Jason Mitchell

Vice-Chair Jinny Iserhardt

Secretary Gerri Klaassen

Treasurer Ed Myers

Web https://www.facebook.com/Harvey-County-Republicans-135973223117269/

Haskell

Chair Vaughn Lower

Vice-Chair Sharon Lower

Secretary Nancy Weeks

Treasurer Tom Stoppel

Web

Hodgeman

Chair Larry Salmans

Vice-Chair Marilyn Salmans

Secretary L'Jean Dixon

Treasurer Melody Vieux

Web

Jackson

Chair Rick Wright

Vice-Chair Melinda Wareham

Secretary Terri Smith

Treasurer Karen Ohlson

Web https://www.facebook.com/pages/category/Political-Organization/The-Republican-Party-of-Jackson-County-Kansas-944418855715361/

Jefferson

Chair Sharon Sweeney

Vice-Chair Ron Ellis

Secretary Julie Durand

Treasurer Lisa Buerman

Web https://www.facebook.com/jeffcoksrepublicans/

Jewell

Chair Keith Roe

Vice-Chair Sara Reiter

Secretary Mary Reiter

Treasurer Mary Reiter

Web

Johnson

Chair Fabian Shepard

Vice-Chair Marisel Sanchez Walston

Secretary Laurel Stiffler

Treasurer Dustin Morris

Web https://www.jcrpks.org

Kearny

Chair Gary Hayzlett

Vice-Chair Nick Harris

Secretary Lisa Adams

Treasurer Nanette Rice

Web

Kingman

Chair Sophia Sawyer

Vice-Chair

Secretary John Kuszmaul

Treasurer John Kuszmaul

Web

Kiowa

Chair Corla Clark

Vice-Chair J.C. Underwood

Secretary Laura Gwin

Treasurer Laura Gwin

Web

Labette

Chair Mike Howerter

Vice-Chair Sonja Schibi

Secretary Beth Engels

Treasurer Joe Ferguson

Web

Lane

Chair Marvin Roberts

Vice-Chair Vernon McBee

Secretary Debbie Hagans

Treasurer Opal Roberts

Web

Leavenworth

Chair Melynda Harbour

Vice-Chair Pat Proctor

Secretary April Cromer

Treasurer Dawn Weston

Web http://www.lvcogop.com

Lincoln

Chair Doris White

Vice-Chair Alan Serrien

Secretary Robert White

Treasurer Robert White

Web

Linn

Chair Jackie Taylor

Vice-Chair Tim Tyson

Secretary Becky Johnson

Treasurer Kristy Schmitz

Web

Logan

Chair Ron Clark

Vice-Chair Mark Hanson

Secretary Jill Hanson

Treasurer Terry McDaniel

Web

Lyon

Chair Peggy Mast

Vice-Chair Carl Antes

Secretary Rhnae Blackburn

Treasurer Brandon Rains

Web

Marion

Chair Todd Heitschmidt

Vice-Chair Rose Davidson

Secretary Robert Brookens

Treasurer Cleo Beth Friesen

Web

Marshall

Chair Bill Phillipi

Vice-Chair Cheryl Stohs

Secretary Vickie Phillipi

Treasurer Todd Ackerman

Web

McPherson

Chair Cheryl Steiben

Vice-Chair Bob Arnold

Secretary Jenny Goering

Treasurer Royce Janssen

Web https://mcphersoncountyks.us/DocumentCenter/View/2711/Republican-Precinct-Committee-Men-and-Women?bidId=

Meade

Chair Susan Fox

Vice-Chair Wayde Cannon

Secretary Rose Lee

Treasurer Rose Lee

Web

Miami

Chair Dakotah Parshall

Vice-Chair Teresa Reeves

Secretary Travis Thompson

Treasurer Hannes Poetter

Web https://www.facebook.com/miamirepublican/

Mitchell

Chair Brian Doyle

Vice-Chair Alice Doyle

Secretary Larry White

Treasurer Mike Cooper

Web https://www.facebook.com/MitchellcountyRP/

Montgomery

Chair Daniel Knight

Vice-Chair Jamie Clubine

Secretary Tamara Peck

Treasurer Angi Price

Web https://www.facebook.com/mgcogop/

Morris

Chair Rita Noll

Vice-Chair Wayne Kohler

Secretary Diana Jost

Treasurer Miki Bowman

Web

Morton

Chair Leo Carrillo

Vice-Chair

Secretary Teresa Harder

Treasurer Melissa Lewis

Web

Nemaha

Chair Ray Shinn

Vice-Chair Dort Goodman

Secretary Anne Moser

Treasurer Jack Willmeth

Web https://www.facebook.com/NemahaCtyRepublicans/

Neosho

Chair Tim Heenan

Vice-Chair Sydney Ball

Secretary Alicia Fickel

Treasurer Chris Bilbie

Web https://www.facebook.com/pages/category/Political-Party/Neosho-county-KS-GOP-Page-748492405353429/

Ness

Chair James Higgins

Vice-Chair Kristol King

Secretary Susie Schlegel

Treasurer Pamela Pavlu

Web

Norton

Chair Steven Berry

Vice-Chair Joni Berry

Secretary Bud Posson

Treasurer Bud Posson

Web

Osage

Chair Dana Webber

Vice-Chair Ronald Groff

Secretary Christine Flynn

Treasurer Patsy Garcia

Web https://www.facebook.com/OsageCoRepub/

Osborne

Chair C.W. Seaman

Vice-Chair Bruce Berkley

Secretary Bobbi Jo Boxum

Treasurer Bobbi Jo Boxum

Web

Ottawa

Chair Alberta Meyers

Vice-Chair John Wilson

Secretary Marilyn Pruitt

Treasurer Marilyn Pruitt

Web

Pawnee

Chair Doug Nord

Vice-Chair Paula Carr

Secretary Bill Fleske

Treasurer Joan Wilson

Web

Phillips

Chair Gene Bugbee

Vice-Chair Kari Moore

Secretary Linda Miller

Treasurer Bonnie Leidig

Web

Pottawatomie

Chair Norman Stutzman

Vice-Chair Elyse Appenfeller

Secretary Francis Awerkamp

Treasurer Travis Altenhofer

Web https://www.facebook.com/PottCoDeplorables/

Pratt

Chair Darren Hodgkinson

Vice-Chair Staci Snider

Secretary Tiffany Ailstock

Treasurer Lori Voss

Web

Rawlins

Chair John Faber

Vice-Chair Renee Faber

Secretary Roger Snodgrass

Treasurer Mary Holle

Web

Reno

Chair Rudy Rodiguez

Vice-Chair Susan Chaney

Secretary Frank Ohmes

Treasurer Joe Honeycutt

Web

Republic

Chair Carolyn Simms

Vice-Chair Kent Kalivoda

Secretary Kathleen Marsicek

Treasurer Kathleen Marsicek

Web

Rice

Chair Pamela Minix

Vice-Chair Bob Booth

Secretary Kathy Booth

Treasurer Beverly Schottler

Web

Riley

Chair John Ball

Vice-Chair Tiffany Parker

Secretary Judy Ball

Treasurer Rod Kalivoda

Web https://www.facebook.com/RileyGOP/

Rooks

Chair Pat Wehrili

Vice-Chair Dennis Dryden

Secretary Edie Couture

Treasurer Mariyln Dryden

Web

Rush

Chair Roger Kenyon

Vice-Chair Linda Kenyon

Secretary Deanne Ficken

Treasurer Deanne Ficken

Web

Russell

Chair Eugene Davidson

Vice-Chair Judy Corley

Secretary Dee Ann Matheson

Treasurer Morris Krug

Web

Saline

Chair Clarke Sanders

Vice-Chair Brenda Smith

Secretary Vicky Nichols

Treasurer Judy Plankenhorn

Web https://www.facebook.com/pages/Saline-County-Republican-Party/121136864609982

Scott

Chair Ryan Roberts

Vice-Chair Loaire See

Secretary Don Scott

Treasurer Don Scott

Web

Sedgwick

Chair David Thorne

Vice-Chair Robyn Johnson

Secretary Scott Bishop

Treasurer Kim Gish

Web https://www.sedgwick.gop

Seward

Chair Nathan McCaffrey

Vice-Chair Tammy Sutherland-Abbott

Secretary Monalicia Arredondo

Treasurer Stacia Long

Web https://www.facebook.com/pg/sewardcountyrepublicans/about/?ref=page_internal

Shawnee

Chair Cheryl Reynolds

Vice-Chair Moriah Day

Secretary Lanell Griffith

Treasurer

Web http://www.shawneecogop.org/

Sheridan

Chair Joe Broeckelman

Vice-Chair Cathy Broeckelman

Secretary Don Rowlison

Treasurer Don Rowlison

Web

Sherman

Chair Jeannie Schields

Vice-Chair Mike Bretz

Secretary Rhonda Wheat

Treasurer Karen Hooker

Web

Smith

Chair Leann Stepp

Vice-Chair Larry Lambert

Secretary Linda Groenendyk

Treasurer Linda Groenendyk

Web

Stafford

Chair Kurt Fairchild

Vice-Chair Sara Salem

Secretary RoAnn Fairchild

Treasurer Kim Hullman

Web

Stanton

Chair Mary Lou Figgins

Vice-Chair Ron Redding

Secretary Sharon Nelson

Treasurer Sharon Nelson

Web

Stevens

Chair Erick Nordling

Vice-Chair Debbie Nordling

Secretary Judy Parsons

Treasurer Judy Parsons

Web

Thomas

Chair Joshua Faber

Vice-Chair Ruth Clark

Secretary Lucy Wood

Treasurer Mark Wood

Web

Trego

Chair E. Jay Deines

Vice-Chair Lois Keller

Secretary Evea Rumpel

Treasurer Evea Rumpel

Web

Wabaunsee

Chair Linda Highland

Vice-Chair John Bloomfield

Secretary Suzanne Simon

Treasurer Suzanne Simon

Web

Wallace

Chair Bruce Bolan

Vice-Chair Christine Smith

Secretary Margaret Figurilli

Treasurer Trina Mays

Web https://www.facebook.com/pages/category/Political-Organization/Wallace-County-Republican-Party-1676728485928690/

Washington

Chair Debra Schlabach

Vice-Chair Daniel Thalmann

Secretary Lori Miller

Treasurer Trudy Cole

Web

Wichita

Chair Dorene Reimer

Vice-Chair Jim Myers

Secretary Pam Rickford

Treasurer Pam Rickford

Web

Wilson

Chair Mark Baker

Vice-Chair Connie O'Neill

Secretary Terry Lyons

Treasurer Mark Huser

Web

Woodson

Chair Judith Laws

Vice-Chair Scott Wendland

Secretary Don Lampe

Treasurer Sheila Lampe

Web https://www.facebook.com/pages/category/Political-Party/Woodson-County-Kansas-Republican-Party-1695737817162650/

Wyandotte

Chair Duane Beth

Vice-Chair Stephanie Cashion

Secretary Rosalind Woody

Treasurer William Barajas

Web